Topic: Elvis Presley’s ethnic ancestry
Posted by Quence
www.numbersusa.com


https://ethnicelebs.com/elvis-presley

Birth Name: Elvis Aaron Presley

Date of Birth: January 8, 1935
Place of Birth: Tupelo, Mississippi, U.S.
Date of Death: August 16, 1977
Place of Death: Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, along with some German and French, remote Dutch and Danish, possibly other

Elvis Presley was an American musician and actor. He was the son of Gladys Love (Smith) and Vernon Elvis Presley. Elvis was married to actress and businessperson Priscilla Presley, with whom he is the father of singer Lisa Marie Presley and the grandfather of model/actress Riley Keough.

Much of Elvis’s ancestry was English. He also had Scottish, some German and French, and remote Dutch and Danish, ancestry (these latter two from ancestors born in the 1500s). Genealogical research usually indicates that Elvis was descended from a man named Andreas “Andrew” Preslar (later Presley), who was born, c. 1701, in Germany, the son of Valentine Preslar and Anna Christian Framse. Various reports that Elvis’s Presley line originates in Ireland and/or Scotland appear to be incorrect.

There is a claim that Elvis’s matrilineal great-great-grandmother, said to have been named Nancy J. Burdine, was Jewish. It is possible that Elvis and his family believed this, as well. However, research has shown this claim of Jewish ancestry to be highly unlikely, and that Elvis’s matrilineal great-great-grandmother was almost certainly a different woman, Celia Anne/Ann Butler. (It is not clear if Nancy Burdine actually existed, much less was Jewish and/or an ancestor of Elvis). Elvis’s great-great-grandfather, Abner Tackett, was not Jewish.

Elvis is a seventh cousin, once removed, of actress Britt Robertson. Elvis’s paternal six times great-grandparents, Andreas “Andrew” Preslar and Antje “Ann” Wells, were also the seven times great-grandparents of Britt Robertson.


Posted by .
Unregistered


image


Posted by .
Unregistered


100% joo


Posted by Hilly Cohen
Unregistered


. said: 100% joo

­
Looking at his pic, he is a goy. (No Bris)


Posted by T-34.nli
Unregistered


Elvis was clearly inspired by klezmer music.  He's got that crazy rhythm.


Posted by .
Unregistered


oh my god FUCK OFF AND KILL YOURSELG


Posted by .
Unregistered


Fag porn FUCK YOU QUENCE


Posted by .
Unregistered


Quence said: https://ethnicelebs.com/elvis-presley

Birth Name: Elvis Aaron Presley

Date of Birth: January 8, 1935
Place of Birth: Tupelo, Mississippi, U.S.
Date of Death: August 16, 1977
Place of Death: Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, along with some German and French, remote Dutch and Danish, possibly other

Elvis Presley was an American musician and actor. He was the son of Gladys Love (Smith) and Vernon Elvis Presley. Elvis was married to actress and businessperson Priscilla Presley, with whom he is the father of singer Lisa Marie Presley and the grandfather of model/actress Riley Keough.

Much of Elvis’s ancestry was English. He also had Scottish, some German and French, and remote Dutch and Danish, ancestry (these latter two from ancestors born in the 1500s). Genealogical research usually indicates that Elvis was descended from a man named Andreas “Andrew” Preslar (later Presley), who was born, c. 1701, in Germany, the son of Valentine Preslar and Anna Christian Framse. Various reports that Elvis’s Presley line originates in Ireland and/or Scotland appear to be incorrect.

There is a claim that Elvis’s matrilineal great-great-grandmother, said to have been named Nancy J. Burdine, was Jewish. It is possible that Elvis and his family believed this, as well. However, research has shown this claim of Jewish ancestry to be highly unlikely, and that Elvis’s matrilineal great-great-grandmother was almost certainly a different woman, Celia Anne/Ann Butler. (It is not clear if Nancy Burdine actually existed, much less was Jewish and/or an ancestor of Elvis). Elvis’s great-great-grandfather, Abner Tackett, was not Jewish.

Elvis is a seventh cousin, once removed, of actress Britt Robertson. Elvis’s paternal six times great-grandparents, Andreas “Andrew” Preslar and Antje “Ann” Wells, were also the seven times great-grandparents of Britt Robertson.
\
:flaming:


Posted by .
Unregistered


Today he would be an incel with that forehead and Jaw.


Posted by .
Unregistered


No doubt Elvis would have found that pic hilarious. :lol:


Posted by .
Unregistered




Posted by Quence
www.numbersusa.com


. said: Today he would be an incel with that forehead and Jaw.

I don’t see it.  Elvis did not have a weak jaw.



Quick Reply
Moniker:
 

Registration Required

Thank you for your vote!

But in order to make it count, you must be a registered user.

Log In | Register | Close